Elected Officials

  • Los Angeles County Supervisor Holly Mitchell
  • State Senator Sydney Kamlager
  • State Senator Scott Wiener
  • Assemblymember Isaac Bryan
  • Assemblymember Alex Lee
  • Council Member Yasmine-Imani McMorrin
  • School Board Trustee Kelly Kent
  • School Board Trustee Paula Amezola
  • Former Culver City Mayor Meghan Sahli-Wells
  • Former Culver City Mayor Andrew Weissman
  • Former Culver City Mayor Gary Silbiger
  • Former School Board Trustee Barbara Honig
  • Former School Board Trustee Karlo Silbiger
  • Former School Board Trustee Stephen Schwartz
  • Former Los Angeles City Controller Rick Tuttle
  • Los Angeles Council Member Mike Bonin
  • Long Beach Council Member Rex Richardson
  • Santa Monica Council Member Gleam Davis
  • West Hollywood Council Member Lindsey Horvath
  • West Hollywood Council Member John Erickson
  • Burbank Council Member Nick Schultz

Organizations/Clubs

  • The Culver City Democratic Club
  • Stonewall Young Democrats
  • Westside Young Democrats
  • Los Angeles League of Conservation Voters
  • Culver City Firefighters Association Local 1927
  • Los Angeles County Federation of Labor
  • Southwest Regional Council of Carpenters
  • SEIU-UHW
  • Streets For All
  • Abundant Housing LA

Appointed Officials

  • Amy Cherness, Advisory Committee on Housing and Homelessness
  • Andrew Lachman, Finance Advisory Committee
  • Art Nomura, Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee
  • Brenda Williams, Cultural Affairs Commission
  • Bubba Fish, Advisory Committee on Housing and Homelessness
  • Claudia Vizcarra, General Plan Advisory Committee
  • Dane Twitchell, Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee
  • Darryl Cherness, Advisory Committee on Housing and Homelessness
  • David Metzler, General Plan Advisory Committee
  • Elias Platte-Bermeo, Landlord Tenant Mediation Board
  • Frances Rosenau, General Plan Advisory Committee
  • George Montgomery, Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee
  • Greg Maron, Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee
  • Haifaa Moammar, Equity and Human Relations Advisory Committee
  • Jared Morgan, Equity and Human Relations Advisory Committee
  • Jeff Schwartz, General Plan Advisory Committee
  • Jennifer Carter, Planning Commission
  • Ken Mand, General Plan Advisory Committee
  • Kristen Torres Pawling, General Plan Advisory Committee
  • Lisa Marie Parker Desai, Fiesta La Ballona Committee
  • Lisette Palley, Disability Advisory Committee
  • Michele Van Gelderen, Civil Service Commission
  • Michelle Weiner, Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee
  • Nancy Barba, Planning Commission
  • Paavo Monkkonen, General Plan Update Advisory Committee
  • Patricia Bijvoet, General Plan Advisory Committee
  • Robert Lucero, Disability Advisory Committee
  • Stephen Jones, Planning Commission
  • Travis Morgan, Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee
  • Zirwat Chowdhury, Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee

Interested in endorsing Alex Fisch?

Send us your information using the form below.